Round 1
|
13 September, Friday
|
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi – Al Nasr
|
|
3:2
|
|
Al Dhafra – Emirates
|
|
1:3
|
|
Al Wasl – Al Sharjah
|
|
0:1
|
|
Dubai – Al Ahli
|
|
0:1
|
|
14 September, Saturday
|
Ajman – Bani Yas
|
|
3:4
|
|
Al Shaab – Al Jazira
|
|
1:2
|
|
Al Shabab – Al Ain
|
|
3:1
|
|
|
|
Round 2
|
19 September, Thursday
|
Al Ain – Ajman
|
|
2:1
|
|
Al Ahli – Al Wahda Abu Dhabi
|
|
2:1
|
|
Bani Yas – Al Dhafra
|
|
0:0
|
|
Emirates – Dubai
|
|
2:3
|
|
20 September, Friday
|
Al Sharjah – Al Shabab
|
|
1:2
|
|
Al Nasr – Al Shaab
|
|
2:1
|
|
Al Jazira – Al Wasl
|
|
2:3
|
|
|
Round 3
|
25 September, Wednesday
|
Al Shabab – Al Jazira
|
|
2:4
|
|
Al Nasr – Al Ahli
|
|
0:2
|
|
Ajman – Al Sharjah
|
|
1:2
|
|
26 September, Thursday
|
Dubai – Bani Yas
|
|
1:4
|
|
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi – Emirates
|
|
4:0
|
|
Al Shaab – Al Wasl
|
|
1:4
|
|
Al Dhafra – Al Ain
|
|
4:3
|
|
|
|
Round 4
|
18 October, Friday
|
Emirates – Al Nasr
|
|
0:3
|
|
Al Wasl – Al Shabab
|
|
1:3
|
|
Al Jazira – Ajman
|
|
0:0
|
|
Al Ain – Dubai
|
|
5:2
|
|
19 October, Saturday
|
Al Ahli – Al Shaab
|
|
1:0
|
|
Bani Yas – Al Wahda Abu Dhabi
|
|
1:1
|
|
Al Sharjah – Al Dhafra
|
|
0:3
|
|
|
Round 5
|
24 October, Thursday
|
Dubai – Al Sharjah
|
|
1:2
|
|
Ajman – Al Wasl
|
|
4:2
|
|
Al Dhafra – Al Jazira
|
|
1:1
|
|
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi – Al Ain
|
|
1:1
|
|
25 October, Friday
|
Al Ahli – Emirates
|
|
4:2
|
|
Al Shaab – Al Shabab
|
|
2:1
|
|
Al Nasr – Bani Yas
|
|
4:3
|
|
|
|
Round 6
|
29 October, Tuesday
|
Al Sharjah – Al Wahda Abu Dhabi
|
|
2:1
|
|
Bani Yas – Al Ahli
|
|
2:3
|
|
Al Jazira – Dubai
|
|
2:2
|
|
30 October, Wednesday
|
Al Ain – Al Nasr
|
|
3:2
|
|
Al Wasl – Al Dhafra
|
|
2:1
|
|
Emirates – Al Shaab
|
|
5:2
|
|
Al Shabab – Ajman
|
|
3:1
|
|
|
Round 7
|
22 November, Friday
|
Dubai – Al Wasl
|
|
1:3
|
|
Al Dhafra – Al Shabab
|
|
2:6
|
|
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi – Al Jazira
|
|
3:4
|
|
Al Nasr – Al Sharjah
|
|
0:0
|
|
23 November, Saturday
|
Emirates – Bani Yas
|
|
2:3
|
|
Al Shaab – Ajman
|
|
4:4
|
|
Al Ahli – Al Ain
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
|
Round 8
|
27 November, Wednesday
|
Al Jazira – Al Nasr
|
|
1:2
|
|
Al Shabab – Dubai
|
|
3:0
|
|
Al Wasl – Al Wahda Abu Dhabi
|
|
3:3
|
|
28 November, Thursday
|
Al Sharjah – Al Ahli
|
|
1:1
|
|
Ajman – Al Dhafra
|
|
0:0
|
|
Bani Yas – Al Shaab
|
|
4:0
|
|
Al Ain – Emirates
|
|
5:2
|
|
|
Round 9
|
3 December, Tuesday
|
Al Nasr – Al Wasl
|
|
6:1
|
|
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi – Al Shabab
|
|
1:1
|
|
Dubai – Ajman
|
|
2:1
|
|
4 December, Wednesday
|
Emirates – Al Sharjah
|
|
0:0
|
|
Bani Yas – Al Ain
|
|
1:1
|
|
Al Shaab – Al Dhafra
|
|
1:2
|
|
Al Ahli – Al Jazira
|
|
2:2
|
|
|
|
Round 10
|
13 December, Friday
|
Ajman – Al Wahda Abu Dhabi
|
|
2:2
|
|
Al Dhafra – Dubai
|
|
3:2
|
|
Al Shabab – Al Nasr
|
|
2:0
|
|
Al Jazira – Emirates
|
|
1:0
|
|
14 December, Saturday
|
Al Ain – Al Shaab
|
|
5:2
|
|
Al Wasl – Al Ahli
|
|
2:1
|
|
Al Sharjah – Bani Yas
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
Round 11
|
18 December, Wednesday
|
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi – Al Dhafra
|
|
1:0
|
|
Bani Yas – Al Jazira
|
|
1:2
|
|
Al Nasr – Ajman
|
|
2:1
|
|
19 December, Thursday
|
Al Ain – Al Sharjah
|
|
1:1
|
|
Al Ahli – Al Shabab
|
|
2:0
|
|
Al Shaab – Dubai
|
|
2:1
|
|
Emirates – Al Wasl
|
|
2:1
|
|
|
|
Round 12
|
25 December, Wednesday
|
Dubai – Al Wahda Abu Dhabi
|
|
1:1
|
|
Al Sharjah – Al Shaab
|
|
1:0
|
|
Ajman – Al Ahli
|
|
1:2
|
|
26 December, Thursday
|
Al Wasl – Bani Yas
|
|
1:1
|
|
Al Dhafra – Al Nasr
|
|
1:1
|
|
Al Shabab – Emirates
|
|
3:1
|
|
Al Jazira – Al Ain
|
|
2:1
|
|
|
Round 13
|
1 January, Wednesday
|
Bani Yas – Al Shabab
|
|
1:1
|
|
Al Sharjah – Al Jazira
|
|
1:1
|
|
Emirates – Ajman
|
|
1:1
|
|
2 January, Thursday
|
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi – Al Shaab
|
|
2:0
|
|
Al Nasr – Dubai
|
|
5:1
|
|
Al Ain – Al Wasl
|
|
3:0
|
|
Al Ahli – Al Dhafra
|
|
0:3
|
|
|
|
Round 14
|
7 January, Tuesday
|
Emirates – Al Dhafra
|
|
2:3
|
|
Al Nasr – Al Wahda Abu Dhabi
|
|
0:2
|
|
Al Jazira – Al Shaab
|
|
3:0
|
|
Al Ahli – Dubai
|
|
4:2
|
|
8 January, Wednesday
|
Al Ain – Al Shabab
|
|
0:0
|
|
Bani Yas – Ajman
|
|
4:1
|
|
Al Sharjah – Al Wasl
|
|
3:0
|
|
|
Round 15
|
16 January, Thursday
|
Dubai – Emirates
|
|
1:1
|
|
Al Dhafra – Bani Yas
|
|
0:0
|
|
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi – Al Ahli
|
|
0:0
|
|
Al Shaab – Al Nasr
|
|
2:0
|
|
17 January, Friday
|
Ajman – Al Ain
|
|
0:0
|
|
Al Wasl – Al Jazira
|
|
1:2
|
|
Al Shabab – Al Sharjah
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
|
Round 16
|
22 January, Wednesday
|
Al Ain – Al Dhafra
|
|
1:1
|
|
Al Ahli – Al Nasr
|
|
3:1
|
|
Bani Yas – Dubai
|
|
4:0
|
|
Emirates – Al Wahda Abu Dhabi
|
|
2:1
|
|
23 January, Thursday
|
Al Sharjah – Ajman
|
|
2:1
|
|
Al Wasl – Al Shaab
|
|
1:0
|
|
Al Jazira – Al Shabab
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
Round 17
|
27 January, Monday
|
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi – Bani Yas
|
|
3:2
|
|
5 February, Wednesday
|
Dubai – Al Ain
|
|
0:3
|
|
Al Dhafra – Al Sharjah
|
|
2:2
|
|
Al Shabab – Al Wasl
|
|
1:0
|
|
6 February, Thursday
|
Al Shaab – Al Ahli
|
|
1:3
|
|
Al Nasr – Emirates
|
|
0:0
|
|
Ajman – Al Jazira
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
|
Round 18
|
3 February, Monday
|
Bani Yas – Al Nasr
|
|
0:2
|
|
12 February, Wednesday
|
Emirates – Al Ahli
|
|
1:2
|
|
Al Jazira – Al Dhafra
|
|
2:2
|
|
Al Ain – Al Wahda Abu Dhabi
|
|
0:1
|
|
13 February, Thursday
|
Al Shabab – Al Shaab
|
|
1:0
|
|
Al Wasl – Ajman
|
|
0:1
|
|
Al Sharjah – Dubai
|
|
3:0
|
|
|
Round 19
|
19 February, Wednesday
|
Dubai – Al Jazira
|
|
0:2
|
|
Ajman – Al Shabab
|
|
0:1
|
|
Al Ahli – Bani Yas
|
|
4:1
|
|
20 February, Thursday
|
Al Shaab – Emirates
|
|
3:3
|
|
Al Nasr – Al Ain
|
|
1:0
|
|
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi – Al Sharjah
|
|
1:1
|
|
Al Dhafra – Al Wasl
|
|
3:1
|
|
|
|
Round 20
|
20 March, Thursday
|
Al Shabab – Al Dhafra
|
|
1:0
|
|
Ajman – Al Shaab
|
|
2:1
|
|
Al Sharjah – Al Nasr
|
|
0:0
|
|
21 March, Friday
|
Al Wasl – Dubai
|
|
0:0
|
|
Al Jazira – Al Wahda Abu Dhabi
|
|
4:4
|
|
22 March, Saturday
|
Al Ain – Al Ahli
|
|
2:3
|
|
Bani Yas – Emirates
|
|
2:1
|
|
|
Round 21
|
26 March, Wednesday
|
Emirates – Al Ain
|
|
1:2
|
|
Al Nasr – Al Jazira
|
|
0:0
|
|
Al Shaab – Bani Yas
|
|
1:2
|
|
Al Ahli – Al Sharjah
|
|
2:1
|
|
27 March, Thursday
|
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi – Al Wasl
|
|
3:1
|
|
Al Dhafra – Ajman
|
|
2:4
|
|
Dubai – Al Shabab
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
|
Round 22
|
4 April, Friday
|
Ajman – Dubai
|
|
1:1
|
|
Al Wasl – Al Nasr
|
|
1:2
|
|
Al Dhafra – Al Shaab
|
|
2:1
|
|
Al Shabab – Al Wahda Abu Dhabi
|
|
1:2
|
|
5 April, Saturday
|
Al Ain – Bani Yas
|
|
2:1
|
|
Al Jazira – Al Ahli
|
|
1:3
|
|
Al Sharjah – Emirates
|
|
0:0
|
|
|
Round 23
|
9 April, Wednesday
|
Emirates – Al Jazira
|
|
3:2
|
|
Al Shaab – Al Ain
|
|
0:5
|
|
Al Ahli – Al Wasl
|
|
2:1
|
|
10 April, Thursday
|
Dubai – Al Dhafra
|
|
1:5
|
|
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi – Ajman
|
|
4:1
|
|
Bani Yas – Al Sharjah
|
|
1:3
|
|
Al Nasr – Al Shabab
|
|
2:1
|
|
|
|
Round 24
|
26 April, Saturday
|
Dubai – Al Shaab
|
|
1:1
|
|
Al Sharjah – Al Ain
|
|
1:3
|
|
Ajman – Al Nasr
|
|
3:1
|
|
Al Wasl – Emirates
|
|
1:1
|
|
Al Dhafra – Al Wahda Abu Dhabi
|
|
1:3
|
|
Al Shabab – Al Ahli
|
|
1:1
|
|
Al Jazira – Bani Yas
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
Round 25
|
30 April, Wednesday
|
Emirates – Al Shabab
|
|
3:2
|
|
Al Nasr – Al Dhafra
|
|
2:1
|
|
Al Ain – Al Jazira
|
|
2:2
|
|
1 May, Thursday
|
Al Ahli – Ajman
|
|
2:1
|
|
Al Shaab – Al Sharjah
|
|
1:1
|
|
Bani Yas – Al Wasl
|
|
0:2
|
|
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi – Dubai
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
|
Round 26
|
8 May, Thursday
|
Al Wasl – Al Ain
|
|
0:1
|
|
Al Shabab – Bani Yas
|
|
1:1
|
|
9 May, Friday
|
Al Jazira – Al Sharjah
|
|
1:0
|
|
Dubai – Al Nasr
|
|
0:3
|
|
10 May, Saturday
|
Al Shaab – Al Wahda Abu Dhabi
|
|
1:3
|
|
Al Dhafra – Al Ahli
|
|
1:5
|
|
Ajman – Emirates
|
|
3:2
|
|
|